Callington and Calstock Mines product photo

Callington and Calstock Mines

Was: £ 8.00

Now only: £5.00

Stock: Currently out of Stock

A descriptive catalogue of callington and Calstock mines.

Some 50 mines are identified.
The following is described for each mine ;
Location
Alternative names
Minerals extracted,
Current Status

38 pages

You might also be interested in?

  • Buy  Image

    Callington Doctors

    £6.50

    Callington Doctors - The Medical History of a Cornish Town.

    Buy Now

    More Info

  • Buy  Image

    Edwardian Callington

    £6.50

    Edwardian Callington Chapters include; The Edwardian era in callington Bygone Shops and Trades An Edwardian Photographer Daily Life Mines and Quarrying A God fearing Population What the Edwardian wore A4 74 pages 9 chapters.

    Buy Now

    More Info

  • Buy  Image

    Callington , Tipplers and Teetallers

    £5.00

    What our Ancestors drank.

    Buy Now

    More Info

Return to the Page